FREE SHIPPING

Women's Tactical Jacket - Black Python Camo

$118.99or 4 interest-free payments of $29.75 with SPLITIT

 

  • Available in six sizes, from small to XXXL
  • 65-35 poly-cotton blend keeps you warm and comfortable
  • Five diverse pockets for ample storage space

 

Clear

SHARE ON:

Share on facebook
Facebook

Women’s Tactical Jacket - Black Python Camo

Sometimes the cold can get pretty hardcore. When that happens, you need a game plan. You need a reliable, high-quality jacket that’ll keep you warm and protected so you’re comfortable and prepared to conquer the day. Tactica loves to equip you with the tools you need to make your concealed carry journey easier, and when winter hits, a quality jacket will do the trick.

Nice n’ Toasty

There’s nothing more frustrating than throwing on a jacket that leaves you shivering in the cold. Lined with soft fleece inside the body, this jacket keeps you warm in declining temperatures. The drawstrings in the hood and waist, and cuffs at the wrist help you keep all your warmth in. Made from 65-35 poly-cotton blend, you’ll also feel incredibly comfortable wrapped up in this soft jacket. You’ll benefit from protection from light rain and snow, durability, and a stylish python skin-like camo pattern. Seriously, what’s not to love?

Keep Your Essentials Close

Whoever invented pockets is a genius, and as you head out for the day, you might need lots of them. Don’t worry, when you have this jacket on, if you need the room, you’ve got it. This tactical jacket for women features two exterior pockets with both a snap and hook-and-loop enclosure. There are also two interior pockets with hook and loop fasteners, as well as an elbow pocket with flap enclosure on the left side. But wait! It doesn’t stop there! There is also a loop on the front placket for hanging the flair of your choice and a hook and loop square on the right side to add your favorite patch. You inspired to gear up for the winter yet? Like all our Tactica products, this jacket is offered with a 10-day trial period and a 30-day warranty. If you don’t love your jacket within the first 10 days you can send it back for a full refund, no questions asked!

Tactical Jacket Sizing Guide

(in inches)

SizeSMLXLXXLXXXL
1/2 Chest21.252222.7523.524.2525
Back Length26.7527.528.252929.7530.5
Sleeve Length2727.7528.2528.7529.530
Cuff11.2511.751212.51313.25
Neck26.2526.752727.52828.25
Neck Width Length18.118.118.118.118.118.1
Hood Length15.515.515.515.7515.7515.75
Hood Width10.510.510.5111111
0/5 (0 Reviews)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

WeightN/A
Color

Size

, , , , ,

WEAR IT WITH

WEAR IT WITH

Scroll to Top